PriceSpy UK
Impartial price comparison

Numark Paracetamol 500mg 32 Capsules vs. Novartis Voltarol 12 Hour Emulgel P 2.32% Gel 100g + 9

Active substance
Paracetamol
Diklofenakdietylamin
Ibuprofen
Ibuprofen
Diklofenakdietylamin
Paracetamol
Number of capsules
32 ​
30 ​
48 ​
32 ​
96 ​
32 ​
Price/unit
0.03 £/unit
0.17 £/unit
0.1 £/unit
0.19 £/unit
0.09 £/unit
0.09 £/unit
Type (capsule/tablet)
Capsule
Tablet
Tablet
Tablet
Tablet
Tablet
Strength
500 mg
400 mg
500 mg
200 mg
11.6 mg
500 mg